留学签证
工作签证
旅游签证
回头签证
技能移民
创业移民
投资移民
团聚安居
公民申请

新西兰银蕨签证申请日期已公布

移民局官网最新消息

今年的SFV将在新西兰时间2014年11月20日早晨10点开始发放,也就是国内时间凌晨5点。各位等待的朋友不要错过哟。

原文如下:

Applying for a Silver Fern Job Search visa

The Silver Fern Job Search category will open on 20 November 2014 at 10:00am New Zealand time. Please note that this category is very popular and places are usually taken on the opening day.

No policy changes have been made to the category. If you intend to apply, you must meet the requirements below.

Meeting requirements for the Silver Fern Job Search visa

Before you apply for a Silver Fern Job Search visa, you must:

  1. not have previously been granted a Silver Fern Job Search visa
  2. be aged between 20 and 35 years of age conclusive
  3. be outside New Zealand during the application process
  4. hold a recognised bachelor’s degree or higher qualification, or a recognised trade qualification with a minimum of two years of work experience in that trade
  5. meet the English language requirements set out for principal applicants under the Skilled Migrant Category (IELTS level 6.5)
  6. have a minimum of NZ$4,200 available funds to meet your living costs while you are in New Zealand
  7. meet our health and character requirements.

具体情况请戳官网:

http://www.immigration.govt.nz/migrant/stream/work/silverfern/jobsearch.htm

新西兰银蕨签证政策是新西兰移民局从2010年起推出的一个新的政策,其主要的目的是为了吸引来自全球各地具备高技能的年轻人才,前往新西兰工作与定居,为国家的经济建设与社会发展做贡献。每年只提供300个名额供申请人申请,并且一人一生只能申请一次。这项计划的推出,相当于开辟了一个全新的移民新西兰的捷径,其形式最终是工作担保移民,申请人进入新西兰后,找一份工作与雇主签订工作合同,就可以顺利获得新西兰的永久居留权。 

Silver Fern visas银蕨签证是由Silver Fern Job Search visa和 Silver Fern Practical Experience visa两部分组成。

首先申请Silver Fern Job Search visa,申请成功后申请人将可以来新西兰生活9个月寻找工作,在此期间如果找到相关技术工作,申请Silver Fern Practical Experience visa将可以把签证延长至2年,最后就有机会申请技术移民得到居留权。

申请人的资格要求:

1)    之前没有申请过银蕨求职签证;

2)    年龄限制在20至35岁(含35岁);

3)    申请人必须在新西兰境外申请

4)    持有认可的学士学位(含硕博) 或 持有认可的基本学历(证书、大专)+至少有两年相关工作经验;

5)    英语雅思平均分6.5;

6)    至少有等值$4200NZD(约2万人民币)的可用资金作为入境后的基本生活费;

7)    身体健康,需在指定的体检医院体检并出具体检报告;未曾犯罪,派出所与公证处提供的无犯罪记录证明;

分享到: 微信 更多
微信订阅号: